Useful Information about Visit Visa for Abu Dhabi and Sharjah

Posted on Aug 10, 2013 in Tourist Visa

The visit visa for Abu Dhabi and Sharjah is relevant to the visitors, who are planning to stay for more than fourteen days within Sharjah and Abu Dhabi. Also visit visa for Sharjah is good for Individuals coming to see relatives and also for individuals who are planning for long terms business visit. It takes the sponsorship of UAE resident or any organization or hotel approved to operate inside the country.

Dubai visit visas for family members could be acquired by citizens with monthly earnings of at least 4000 dirham’s or 3000 dirham’s with accommodation. Short term UAE visit visa is applicable for thirty days, while long term visit visa for Sharjah and Abu Dhabi stands applicable for 3 months. Though, no extensions are allowable beyond this era.

A refundable deposit amount of two thousands dirham’s guarantee from expatriates who plan to sponsor spouse or relatives is enforced.Visit Visa for Abu Dhabi The visa applies for entry within two months from date of problem and it is renewable for an additional thirty days, if needed, although a charge of five hundred dirham’s is billed for renewal.

Abu Dhabi Visit Visa Requirements

  • Typed application
  • Copy of sponsor’s passport and loved one’s passport
  • Photo of member of the family
  • Marriage contract attested by Secretary of state for Foreign Matters or UAE Embassy
  • Attested birth certificates if you are looking to sponsor a children
  • Relationship proof in the Embassy when the relationship can’t be demonstrated from family names in sponsor’s passport
  • Attested job contract if sponsor works in a company or salary certificate if employed in public sector
  • Travel insurance

Application of Visit Visa for Abu Dhabi

  • Visit any approved typing office and obtain application typed.
  • Visit DNRD and send it in, together with needed documents towards the visa section.
  • Send a duplicate or unique visa document to your family member. If perhaps the copy was delivered to member of the family, submit original documents to DNATA counter at DNRD.

Visit Visa Renewal

Visit visa renewal can be done just once in UAE. The brand new visa rules claim that on expiry of visa, you have to leave the UAE for any month before re-entering the nation.

However, you will find conflicting information seen about whether visit visa is renewable. The DNRD visa site states visit visa isn’t renewable. so, visit DNRD every so often, to help keep yourself up-to-date concerning the Abu Dhabi and Sharjah visit visa renewal rules.

Tourist Visa

The tourist visa permits the holder to remain for a month and it can’t be renewed. The visa needs sponsorship of tour operators and hotels that provide visitors in the stated nations.

Multiple Entry Visa

Multiple entry visas are problem to business site visitors who link with whether multi-national or any other reputed company, and therefore are frequent site visitors towards the UAE. This kind of visa applies for duration of six several weeks in the date of problem having a thirty days duration. The validity can’t be renewed and also the visa costs about1000 dirham’s.

Individuals seeking for this visa will need to enter UAE on visit visa and acquire the multiple entry Dubai visas while he or she is in UAE. The visa is placed around the passport.

US People: The United States People (vacationers or businessmen) can use towards the UAE embassies in America for you to ten years multiple entry visas. A sponsor is needed and also the visa is going to be granted totally free. visit visa for SharjahThe utmost amount of stay shouldn’t exceed six several weeks per visit.

German People: The German People (vacationers or business owners) have to affect the UAE embassy in Germany for any a couple of year multiple-entry visa. No sponsor is needed. The utmost amount of stay shouldn’t exceed three several weeks annually.

Transit Visa or 96 hours Visa

The transit people preventing in at Dubai Airport Terminal for at least 8 hrs are qualified for that 96 hour Dubai transit visa, as long as they are backed only through the Air carriers, as well as their programs confirm forward booking to some 3rd destination. For transit people or individuals holding special permits, or a trip or mission, the passport or even the document ought to be valid for at least three several weeks. People from nations for example Somalia, Iraq, Niger, Afghanistan and Yemen aren’t qualified for visit visa for Abu Dhabi and Sharjah on arrival.

Related posts: