How to Get a Tourist Visa for Dubai

Posted on Sep 19, 2013 in Tourist Visa

Dubai may be the second biggest city of United Arab Emirates, an Islamic state across the Persian Gulf. Our prime quantity of banks and companies in Dubai have brought it be known as the financial hub in the Arab world. Generally, if you’d like to go to Dubai, then you will have to get Dubai tourist Visa prior to arrival. You will have to supply your documents and travel bookings. Getting Dubai tourist visa differs slightly based on the nationality. This information will let you know how to get visit visa Dubai.Get Dubai tourist visa to see Burj al Arab

Looking to Get Dubai Tourist Visa

Have a search if both you and your trip are qualified for any 30 days tourist visa for Dubai. If you’re from the being approved country as well as your trip is under thirty days of length, you are able to make an application for this visit visa when you turn up in Dubai airport terminal. It costs nothing.

Qualified nations for Dubai tourist visa are US, UK, France, Italia, Vatican City, Luxembourg, Ireland, Belgium, Austria, Europe, Canada, Malaysia, Norwegian, Monaco, Germany, Sweden, Holland, Portugal, Greece, Denmark, Iceland, Andorra, San Mario, Brunei, Singapore, Liechtenstein, Japan, Hong Kong, Finland, New Zealand and Australia.

  •  If you’re a person from GCC country, you don’t need to get tourist visa for Dubai. Still, you must have a legitimate passport. These nations include: Qatar, Bahrain, Oman, Kuwait and Saudi Arabia.
  •  Make certain your passport applies for six several weeks once you intend to depart UAE.
  •  Contact customs check and you’ll be instructed about how to get Dubai visit visa.

Sponsored Dubai Tourist Visa

  1. Look for a sponsor, in case your trip or perhaps your nationality doesn’t meet the requirements for your 30 days visa. Well known approaches to get sponsored Dubai tourist visa are Emirates Air-lines, hotels and travel agencies.
  2. Make certain you’ve got a passport that’s valid for six weeks from the time of departure from Dubai.
  3. Send or mail the hotel, travel agency or airlines a copy of the passport, the reason behind your visit. You are able to give them the purpose simply as tourism.
  4. Select a credit card on which you’ll pay your costs. You must hold a thousand dirham’s deposit that will be returned on the departure from Dubai.
  5. Watch for your visa, as the local travel agency takes proper care of the plans. Dubai visa typically takes roughly three days to become processed. Contact the organization to make sure they’ll fax a copy from the visa when it’s ready. The initial copy from the visa is going to be stored at the reason for entry in Dubai, like the Dubai airport terminal. Most travel agencies will need you demonstrate to them a duplicate from the visit visa, before you board a flight ticket to Dubai.
  6. Send a master card or credit card authorization along with a color duplicate of the card to the organization. The copy must include both the back and front sides. This authorization is really a letter proclaiming that these costs could be billed towards the card. It should be signed and dated.
  7. Get Dubai tourist visa copy and take it along with you whenever you travel. Your visa may be used within two months in the date of problem. It’s valid for thirty days upon entry.Get Dubai visit visa

Related posts: